← draft-17-0

Washington Commanders All-Time Team: Best Lineup (2006–2025)

Who makes the Washington Commanders all-time team? We rated every player season from 2006 to 2025 (274 players) and picked the best season of each star for every spot of the lineup.

The all-time lineup

SpotPlayerBest seasonRatingSeasons
QBJayden Daniels2024902
RBClinton Portis2007965
WRTerry McLaurin2024977
WRPierre Garcon2013935
TEJordan Reed2015986
DLRyan Kerrigan20149810
DLAndre Carter2009985
LBLondon Fletcher2009987
CBJosh Norman2016974
SDeAngelo Hall2010987

Ratings (out of 99) are calculated by Football Draft Game: 17-0 from public season stats compared with the league – not official ratings.

Top 10 player seasons

  1. Bobby Wagner – 2025 Washington Commanders (98)
  2. Jordan Reed – 2015 Washington (98)
  3. Ryan Kerrigan – 2014 Washington (98)
  4. London Fletcher – 2010 Washington (98)
  5. DeAngelo Hall – 2010 Washington (98)
  6. Andre Carter – 2009 Washington (98)
  7. London Fletcher – 2009 Washington (98)
  8. Terry McLaurin – 2024 Washington Commanders (97)
  9. Daron Payne – 2022 Washington Commanders (97)
  10. Ryan Kerrigan – 2017 Washington (97)

Best team seasons

Can you beat this team?

In Franchise mode of Football Draft Game: 17-0 you draft the Washington Commanders all-time team yourself, one random season at a time – then see if it goes 17-0. Play it free in your browser.

Other teams

Arizona CardinalsAtlanta FalconsBaltimore RavensBuffalo BillsCarolina PanthersChicago BearsCincinnati BengalsCleveland BrownsDallas CowboysDenver BroncosDetroit LionsGreen Bay PackersHouston TexansIndianapolis ColtsJacksonville JaguarsKansas City ChiefsLas Vegas RaidersLos Angeles ChargersLos Angeles RamsMiami DolphinsMinnesota VikingsNew England PatriotsNew Orleans SaintsNew York GiantsNew York JetsPhiladelphia EaglesPittsburgh SteelersSan Francisco 49ersSeattle SeahawksTampa Bay BuccaneersTennessee Titans

Draft the Washington Commanders in Football Draft Game: 17-0 – free

FAQ

Who is the best Washington Commanders player since 2006?

By our ratings, Bobby Wagner in 2025 had the best season (98).

What was the best Washington Commanders season?

2024, with a 12-5 record.

Can I draft the Washington Commanders all-time team?

Yes – Franchise mode in Football Draft Game: 17-0 (free, no ads) lets you draft it and play a full season.

Draft the Washington Commanders in Football Draft Game: 17-0 – free