← draft-17-0

Dallas Cowboys All-Time Team: Best Lineup (2006–2025)

Who makes the Dallas Cowboys all-time team? We rated every player season from 2006 to 2025 (230 players) and picked the best season of each star for every spot of the lineup.

The all-time lineup

SpotPlayerBest seasonRatingSeasons
QBDak Prescott2019979
RBEzekiel Elliott2016988
WRCeeDee Lamb2023996
WRGeorge Pickens2025981
TEJason Witten20079913
DLRobert Quinn2019971
DLJason Hatcher2013968
LBDeMarcus Ware2008998
CBTrevon Diggs2021994
SMike Jenkins2009974
KBrandon Aubrey2023993

Ratings (out of 99) are calculated by Football Draft Game: 17-0 from public season stats compared with the league – not official ratings.

Top 10 player seasons

  1. CeeDee Lamb – 2023 Dallas Cowboys (99)
  2. DaRon Bland – 2023 Dallas Cowboys (99)
  3. Brandon Aubrey – 2023 Dallas Cowboys (99)
  4. Trevon Diggs – 2021 Dallas Cowboys (99)
  5. Jason Witten – 2010 Dallas Cowboys (99)
  6. DeMarcus Ware – 2008 Dallas Cowboys (99)
  7. Jason Witten – 2007 Dallas Cowboys (99)
  8. George Pickens – 2025 Dallas Cowboys (98)
  9. Micah Parsons – 2021 Dallas Cowboys (98)
  10. Jaylon Smith – 2019 Dallas Cowboys (98)

Best team seasons

Can you beat this team?

In Franchise mode of Football Draft Game: 17-0 you draft the Dallas Cowboys all-time team yourself, one random season at a time – then see if it goes 17-0. Play it free in your browser.

Other teams

Arizona CardinalsAtlanta FalconsBaltimore RavensBuffalo BillsCarolina PanthersChicago BearsCincinnati BengalsCleveland BrownsDenver BroncosDetroit LionsGreen Bay PackersHouston TexansIndianapolis ColtsJacksonville JaguarsKansas City ChiefsLas Vegas RaidersLos Angeles ChargersLos Angeles RamsMiami DolphinsMinnesota VikingsNew England PatriotsNew Orleans SaintsNew York GiantsNew York JetsPhiladelphia EaglesPittsburgh SteelersSan Francisco 49ersSeattle SeahawksTampa Bay BuccaneersTennessee TitansWashington Commanders

Draft the Dallas Cowboys in Football Draft Game: 17-0 – free

FAQ

Who is the best Dallas Cowboys player since 2006?

By our ratings, CeeDee Lamb in 2023 had the best season (99).

What was the best Dallas Cowboys season?

2007, with a 13-3 record.

Can I draft the Dallas Cowboys all-time team?

Yes – Franchise mode in Football Draft Game: 17-0 (free, no ads) lets you draft it and play a full season.

Draft the Dallas Cowboys in Football Draft Game: 17-0 – free