← draft-17-0

Seattle Seahawks All-Time Team: Best Lineup (2006–2025)

Who makes the Seattle Seahawks all-time team? We rated every player season from 2006 to 2025 (268 players) and picked the best season of each star for every spot of the lineup.

The all-time lineup

SpotPlayerBest seasonRatingSeasons
QBRussell Wilson20159510
RBMarshawn Lynch2014976
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba2025993
WRDoug Baldwin2016968
TEJimmy Graham2016963
DLPatrick Kerney2007993
DLMichael Bennett2015985
LBBobby Wagner20169811
CBRichard Sherman2012997
SJulian Love2023973
KJason Myers2025967

Ratings (out of 99) are calculated by Football Draft Game: 17-0 from public season stats compared with the league – not official ratings.

Top 10 player seasons

  1. Jaxon Smith-Njigba – 2025 Seattle Seahawks (99)
  2. Riq Woolen – 2022 Seattle Seahawks (99)
  3. Richard Sherman – 2013 Seattle Seahawks (99)
  4. Richard Sherman – 2012 Seattle Seahawks (99)
  5. Brandon Browner – 2011 Seattle Seahawks (99)
  6. Patrick Kerney – 2007 Seattle Seahawks (99)
  7. Leonard Williams – 2024 Seattle Seahawks (98)
  8. Bobby Wagner – 2017 Seattle Seahawks (98)
  9. Bobby Wagner – 2016 Seattle Seahawks (98)
  10. Cliff Avril – 2016 Seattle Seahawks (98)

Best team seasons

Can you beat this team?

In Franchise mode of Football Draft Game: 17-0 you draft the Seattle Seahawks all-time team yourself, one random season at a time – then see if it goes 17-0. Play it free in your browser.

Other teams

Arizona CardinalsAtlanta FalconsBaltimore RavensBuffalo BillsCarolina PanthersChicago BearsCincinnati BengalsCleveland BrownsDallas CowboysDenver BroncosDetroit LionsGreen Bay PackersHouston TexansIndianapolis ColtsJacksonville JaguarsKansas City ChiefsLas Vegas RaidersLos Angeles ChargersLos Angeles RamsMiami DolphinsMinnesota VikingsNew England PatriotsNew Orleans SaintsNew York GiantsNew York JetsPhiladelphia EaglesPittsburgh SteelersSan Francisco 49ersTampa Bay BuccaneersTennessee TitansWashington Commanders

Draft the Seattle Seahawks in Football Draft Game: 17-0 – free

FAQ

Who is the best Seattle Seahawks player since 2006?

By our ratings, Jaxon Smith-Njigba in 2025 had the best season (99).

What was the best Seattle Seahawks season?

2025, with a 14-3 record.

Can I draft the Seattle Seahawks all-time team?

Yes – Franchise mode in Football Draft Game: 17-0 (free, no ads) lets you draft it and play a full season.

Draft the Seattle Seahawks in Football Draft Game: 17-0 – free