← draft-17-0

Atlanta Falcons All-Time Team: Best Lineup (2006–2025)

Who makes the Atlanta Falcons all-time team? We rated every player season from 2006 to 2025 (262 players) and picked the best season of each star for every spot of the lineup.

The all-time lineup

SpotPlayerBest seasonRatingSeasons
QBMatt Ryan20169914
RBDevonta Freeman2015994
WRJulio Jones20159910
WRRoddy White20109910
TETony Gonzalez2012995
DLVic Beasley2016995
DLJames Pearce Jr.2025951
LBDeion Jones2017996
CBBrent Grimes2010984
SJessie Bates2023993
KYounghoe Koo2020996

Ratings (out of 99) are calculated by Football Draft Game: 17-0 from public season stats compared with the league – not official ratings.

Top 10 player seasons

  1. Jessie Bates – 2023 Atlanta Falcons (99)
  2. Foye Oluokun – 2021 Atlanta Falcons (99)
  3. Younghoe Koo – 2020 Atlanta Falcons (99)
  4. Deion Jones – 2017 Atlanta Falcons (99)
  5. Matt Ryan – 2016 Atlanta Falcons (99)
  6. Vic Beasley – 2016 Atlanta Falcons (99)
  7. Julio Jones – 2015 Atlanta Falcons (99)
  8. Devonta Freeman – 2015 Atlanta Falcons (99)
  9. Tony Gonzalez – 2012 Atlanta Falcons (99)
  10. Roddy White – 2010 Atlanta Falcons (99)

Best team seasons

Can you beat this team?

In Franchise mode of Football Draft Game: 17-0 you draft the Atlanta Falcons all-time team yourself, one random season at a time – then see if it goes 17-0. Play it free in your browser.

Other teams

Arizona CardinalsBaltimore RavensBuffalo BillsCarolina PanthersChicago BearsCincinnati BengalsCleveland BrownsDallas CowboysDenver BroncosDetroit LionsGreen Bay PackersHouston TexansIndianapolis ColtsJacksonville JaguarsKansas City ChiefsLas Vegas RaidersLos Angeles ChargersLos Angeles RamsMiami DolphinsMinnesota VikingsNew England PatriotsNew Orleans SaintsNew York GiantsNew York JetsPhiladelphia EaglesPittsburgh SteelersSan Francisco 49ersSeattle SeahawksTampa Bay BuccaneersTennessee TitansWashington Commanders

Draft the Atlanta Falcons in Football Draft Game: 17-0 – free

FAQ

Who is the best Atlanta Falcons player since 2006?

By our ratings, Jessie Bates in 2023 had the best season (99).

What was the best Atlanta Falcons season?

2010, with a 13-3 record.

Can I draft the Atlanta Falcons all-time team?

Yes – Franchise mode in Football Draft Game: 17-0 (free, no ads) lets you draft it and play a full season.

Draft the Atlanta Falcons in Football Draft Game: 17-0 – free