← draft-17-0

Kansas City Chiefs All-Time Team: Best Lineup (2006–2025)

Who makes the Kansas City Chiefs all-time team? We rated every player season from 2006 to 2025 (263 players) and picked the best season of each star for every spot of the lineup.

The all-time lineup

SpotPlayerBest seasonRatingSeasons
QBPatrick Mahomes2018998
RBJamaal Charles2013997
WRTyreek Hill2018996
WRDwayne Bowe2010988
TETravis Kelce20169912
DLJared Allen2007992
DLChris Jones20189810
LBDerrick Johnson20119911
CBMarcus Peters2015993
SEric Berry2016996
KHarrison Butker2019969

Ratings (out of 99) are calculated by Football Draft Game: 17-0 from public season stats compared with the league – not official ratings.

Top 10 player seasons

  1. Travis Kelce – 2022 Kansas City Chiefs (99)
  2. Patrick Mahomes – 2022 Kansas City Chiefs (99)
  3. Nick Bolton – 2022 Kansas City Chiefs (99)
  4. Travis Kelce – 2020 Kansas City Chiefs (99)
  5. Patrick Mahomes – 2020 Kansas City Chiefs (99)
  6. Travis Kelce – 2019 Kansas City Chiefs (99)
  7. Travis Kelce – 2018 Kansas City Chiefs (99)
  8. Tyreek Hill – 2018 Kansas City Chiefs (99)
  9. Steven Nelson – 2018 Kansas City Chiefs (99)
  10. Patrick Mahomes – 2018 Kansas City Chiefs (99)

Best team seasons

Can you beat this team?

In Franchise mode of Football Draft Game: 17-0 you draft the Kansas City Chiefs all-time team yourself, one random season at a time – then see if it goes 17-0. Play it free in your browser.

Other teams

Arizona CardinalsAtlanta FalconsBaltimore RavensBuffalo BillsCarolina PanthersChicago BearsCincinnati BengalsCleveland BrownsDallas CowboysDenver BroncosDetroit LionsGreen Bay PackersHouston TexansIndianapolis ColtsJacksonville JaguarsLas Vegas RaidersLos Angeles ChargersLos Angeles RamsMiami DolphinsMinnesota VikingsNew England PatriotsNew Orleans SaintsNew York GiantsNew York JetsPhiladelphia EaglesPittsburgh SteelersSan Francisco 49ersSeattle SeahawksTampa Bay BuccaneersTennessee TitansWashington Commanders

Draft the Kansas City Chiefs in Football Draft Game: 17-0 – free

FAQ

Who is the best Kansas City Chiefs player since 2006?

By our ratings, Travis Kelce in 2022 had the best season (99).

What was the best Kansas City Chiefs season?

2024, with a 15-2 record.

Can I draft the Kansas City Chiefs all-time team?

Yes – Franchise mode in Football Draft Game: 17-0 (free, no ads) lets you draft it and play a full season.

Draft the Kansas City Chiefs in Football Draft Game: 17-0 – free