← draft-17-0

Minnesota Vikings All-Time Team: Best Lineup (2006–2025)

Who makes the Minnesota Vikings all-time team? We rated every player season from 2006 to 2025 (247 players) and picked the best season of each star for every spot of the lineup.

The all-time lineup

SpotPlayerBest seasonRatingSeasons
RBAdrian Peterson2012998
WRJustin Jefferson2022996
WRAdam Thielen2018969
TEKyle Rudolph20169810
DLJared Allen2008996
DLDanielle Hunter2019988
LBEric Kendricks2021968
CBByron Murphy2024983
SHarrison Smith20149914
KBlair Walsh2012995

Ratings (out of 99) are calculated by Football Draft Game: 17-0 from public season stats compared with the league – not official ratings.

Top 10 player seasons

  1. Justin Jefferson – 2022 Minnesota Vikings (99)
  2. Blair Walsh – 2015 Minnesota Vikings (99)
  3. Harrison Smith – 2014 Minnesota Vikings (99)
  4. Adrian Peterson – 2012 Minnesota Vikings (99)
  5. Blair Walsh – 2012 Minnesota Vikings (99)
  6. Jared Allen – 2011 Minnesota Vikings (99)
  7. Jared Allen – 2009 Minnesota Vikings (99)
  8. Jared Allen – 2008 Minnesota Vikings (99)
  9. Justin Jefferson – 2024 Minnesota Vikings (98)
  10. Byron Murphy – 2024 Minnesota Vikings (98)

Best team seasons

Can you beat this team?

In Franchise mode of Football Draft Game: 17-0 you draft the Minnesota Vikings all-time team yourself, one random season at a time – then see if it goes 17-0. Play it free in your browser.

Other teams

Arizona CardinalsAtlanta FalconsBaltimore RavensBuffalo BillsCarolina PanthersChicago BearsCincinnati BengalsCleveland BrownsDallas CowboysDenver BroncosDetroit LionsGreen Bay PackersHouston TexansIndianapolis ColtsJacksonville JaguarsKansas City ChiefsLas Vegas RaidersLos Angeles ChargersLos Angeles RamsMiami DolphinsNew England PatriotsNew Orleans SaintsNew York GiantsNew York JetsPhiladelphia EaglesPittsburgh SteelersSan Francisco 49ersSeattle SeahawksTampa Bay BuccaneersTennessee TitansWashington Commanders

Draft the Minnesota Vikings in Football Draft Game: 17-0 – free

FAQ

Who is the best Minnesota Vikings player since 2006?

By our ratings, Justin Jefferson in 2022 had the best season (99).

What was the best Minnesota Vikings season?

2024, with a 14-3 record.

Can I draft the Minnesota Vikings all-time team?

Yes – Franchise mode in Football Draft Game: 17-0 (free, no ads) lets you draft it and play a full season.

Draft the Minnesota Vikings in Football Draft Game: 17-0 – free