← draft-17-0

New Orleans Saints All-Time Team: Best Lineup (2006–2025)

Who makes the New Orleans Saints all-time team? We rated every player season from 2006 to 2025 (251 players) and picked the best season of each star for every spot of the lineup.

The all-time lineup

SpotPlayerBest seasonRatingSeasons
QBDrew Brees20089915
RBAlvin Kamara2020999
WRMichael Thomas2019996
WRChris Olave2025974
TEJimmy Graham2013995
DLChase Young2025952
DLCarl Granderson2023956
LBCameron Jordan20179714
CBMarshon Lattimore2017987
SDarren Sharper2009981
KWil Lutz2019936

Ratings (out of 99) are calculated by Football Draft Game: 17-0 from public season stats compared with the league – not official ratings.

Top 10 player seasons

  1. Alvin Kamara – 2020 New Orleans Saints (99)
  2. Michael Thomas – 2019 New Orleans Saints (99)
  3. Jimmy Graham – 2013 New Orleans Saints (99)
  4. Drew Brees – 2011 New Orleans Saints (99)
  5. Drew Brees – 2009 New Orleans Saints (99)
  6. Drew Brees – 2008 New Orleans Saints (99)
  7. Paulson Adebo – 2023 New Orleans Saints (98)
  8. Michael Thomas – 2017 New Orleans Saints (98)
  9. Marshon Lattimore – 2017 New Orleans Saints (98)
  10. Alvin Kamara – 2017 New Orleans Saints (98)

Best team seasons

Can you beat this team?

In Franchise mode of Football Draft Game: 17-0 you draft the New Orleans Saints all-time team yourself, one random season at a time – then see if it goes 17-0. Play it free in your browser.

Other teams

Arizona CardinalsAtlanta FalconsBaltimore RavensBuffalo BillsCarolina PanthersChicago BearsCincinnati BengalsCleveland BrownsDallas CowboysDenver BroncosDetroit LionsGreen Bay PackersHouston TexansIndianapolis ColtsJacksonville JaguarsKansas City ChiefsLas Vegas RaidersLos Angeles ChargersLos Angeles RamsMiami DolphinsMinnesota VikingsNew England PatriotsNew York GiantsNew York JetsPhiladelphia EaglesPittsburgh SteelersSan Francisco 49ersSeattle SeahawksTampa Bay BuccaneersTennessee TitansWashington Commanders

Draft the New Orleans Saints in Football Draft Game: 17-0 – free

FAQ

Who is the best New Orleans Saints player since 2006?

By our ratings, Alvin Kamara in 2020 had the best season (99).

What was the best New Orleans Saints season?

2009, with a 13-3 record.

Can I draft the New Orleans Saints all-time team?

Yes – Franchise mode in Football Draft Game: 17-0 (free, no ads) lets you draft it and play a full season.

Draft the New Orleans Saints in Football Draft Game: 17-0 – free