← draft-17-0

Tampa Bay Buccaneers All-Time Team: Best Lineup (2006–2025)

Who makes the Tampa Bay Buccaneers all-time team? We rated every player season from 2006 to 2025 (259 players) and picked the best season of each star for every spot of the lineup.

The all-time lineup

SpotPlayerBest seasonRatingSeasons
QBTom Brady2021993
RBDoug Martin2012986
WRChris Godwin Jr.2019999
WRMike Evans20169812
TERob Gronkowski2021942
DLJason Pierre-Paul2018964
DLMichael Bennett2012964
LBLavonte David20139914
CBBrent Grimes2016993
SRonde Barber2012987

Ratings (out of 99) are calculated by Football Draft Game: 17-0 from public season stats compared with the league – not official ratings.

Top 10 player seasons

  1. Tom Brady – 2021 Tampa Bay Buccaneers (99)
  2. Devin White – 2020 Tampa Bay Buccaneers (99)
  3. Chris Godwin Jr. – 2019 Tampa Bay Buccaneers (99)
  4. Kwon Alexander – 2016 Tampa Bay Buccaneers (99)
  5. Brent Grimes – 2016 Tampa Bay Buccaneers (99)
  6. Lavonte David – 2015 Tampa Bay Buccaneers (99)
  7. Lavonte David – 2013 Tampa Bay Buccaneers (99)
  8. Lavonte David – 2024 Tampa Bay Buccaneers (98)
  9. Antoine Winfield Jr. – 2023 Tampa Bay Buccaneers (98)
  10. Shaquil Barrett – 2019 Tampa Bay Buccaneers (98)

Best team seasons

Can you beat this team?

In Franchise mode of Football Draft Game: 17-0 you draft the Tampa Bay Buccaneers all-time team yourself, one random season at a time – then see if it goes 17-0. Play it free in your browser.

Other teams

Arizona CardinalsAtlanta FalconsBaltimore RavensBuffalo BillsCarolina PanthersChicago BearsCincinnati BengalsCleveland BrownsDallas CowboysDenver BroncosDetroit LionsGreen Bay PackersHouston TexansIndianapolis ColtsJacksonville JaguarsKansas City ChiefsLas Vegas RaidersLos Angeles ChargersLos Angeles RamsMiami DolphinsMinnesota VikingsNew England PatriotsNew Orleans SaintsNew York GiantsNew York JetsPhiladelphia EaglesPittsburgh SteelersSan Francisco 49ersSeattle SeahawksTennessee TitansWashington Commanders

Draft the Tampa Bay Buccaneers in Football Draft Game: 17-0 – free

FAQ

Who is the best Tampa Bay Buccaneers player since 2006?

By our ratings, Tom Brady in 2021 had the best season (99).

What was the best Tampa Bay Buccaneers season?

2021, with a 13-4 record.

Can I draft the Tampa Bay Buccaneers all-time team?

Yes – Franchise mode in Football Draft Game: 17-0 (free, no ads) lets you draft it and play a full season.

Draft the Tampa Bay Buccaneers in Football Draft Game: 17-0 – free