← draft-17-0

Arizona Cardinals All-Time Team: Best Lineup (2006–2025)

Who makes the Arizona Cardinals all-time team? We rated every player season from 2006 to 2025 (280 players) and picked the best season of each star for every spot of the lineup.

The all-time lineup

SpotPlayerBest seasonRatingSeasons
QBCarson Palmer2015995
RBDavid Johnson2016994
WRLarry Fitzgerald20089815
WRDeAndre Hopkins2020983
TETrey McBride2025994
DLChandler Jones2016996
DLJ.J. Watt2022982
LBKarlos Dansby2013996
CBDominique Rodgers-Cromartie2009993
SMarcus Cooper2016981
KZane Gonzalez2019912

Ratings (out of 99) are calculated by Football Draft Game: 17-0 from public season stats compared with the league – not official ratings.

Top 10 player seasons

  1. Trey McBride – 2025 Arizona Cardinals (99)
  2. Chandler Jones – 2019 Arizona Cardinals (99)
  3. Jordan Hicks – 2019 Arizona Cardinals (99)
  4. Chandler Jones – 2017 Arizona Cardinals (99)
  5. David Johnson – 2016 Arizona Cardinals (99)
  6. Chandler Jones – 2016 Arizona Cardinals (99)
  7. Carson Palmer – 2015 Arizona Cardinals (99)
  8. Karlos Dansby – 2013 Arizona Cardinals (99)
  9. Daryl Washington – 2012 Arizona Cardinals (99)
  10. Dominique Rodgers-Cromartie – 2009 Arizona Cardinals (99)

Best team seasons

Can you beat this team?

In Franchise mode of Football Draft Game: 17-0 you draft the Arizona Cardinals all-time team yourself, one random season at a time – then see if it goes 17-0. Play it free in your browser.

Other teams

Atlanta FalconsBaltimore RavensBuffalo BillsCarolina PanthersChicago BearsCincinnati BengalsCleveland BrownsDallas CowboysDenver BroncosDetroit LionsGreen Bay PackersHouston TexansIndianapolis ColtsJacksonville JaguarsKansas City ChiefsLas Vegas RaidersLos Angeles ChargersLos Angeles RamsMiami DolphinsMinnesota VikingsNew England PatriotsNew Orleans SaintsNew York GiantsNew York JetsPhiladelphia EaglesPittsburgh SteelersSan Francisco 49ersSeattle SeahawksTampa Bay BuccaneersTennessee TitansWashington Commanders

Draft the Arizona Cardinals in Football Draft Game: 17-0 – free

FAQ

Who is the best Arizona Cardinals player since 2006?

By our ratings, Trey McBride in 2025 had the best season (99).

What was the best Arizona Cardinals season?

2015, with a 13-3 record.

Can I draft the Arizona Cardinals all-time team?

Yes – Franchise mode in Football Draft Game: 17-0 (free, no ads) lets you draft it and play a full season.

Draft the Arizona Cardinals in Football Draft Game: 17-0 – free