← draft-17-0

Green Bay Packers All-Time Team: Best Lineup (2006–2025)

Who makes the Green Bay Packers all-time team? We rated every player season from 2006 to 2025 (217 players) and picked the best season of each star for every spot of the lineup.

The all-time lineup

SpotPlayerBest seasonRatingSeasons
QBAaron Rodgers20149915
RBAaron Jones2019987
WRDavante Adams2020998
WRJordy Nelson2016999
TERobert Tonyan2020975
DLZa'Darius Smith2019992
DLAaron Kampman2006994
LBDe'Vondre Campbell2021983
CBRasul Douglas2021992
SCharles Woodson2006997

Ratings (out of 99) are calculated by Football Draft Game: 17-0 from public season stats compared with the league – not official ratings.

Top 10 player seasons

  1. Davante Adams – 2021 Green Bay Packers (99)
  2. Rasul Douglas – 2021 Green Bay Packers (99)
  3. Davante Adams – 2020 Green Bay Packers (99)
  4. Za'Darius Smith – 2020 Green Bay Packers (99)
  5. Za'Darius Smith – 2019 Green Bay Packers (99)
  6. Jordy Nelson – 2016 Green Bay Packers (99)
  7. Aaron Rodgers – 2014 Green Bay Packers (99)
  8. Charles Woodson – 2011 Green Bay Packers (99)
  9. Charles Woodson – 2009 Green Bay Packers (99)
  10. Charles Woodson – 2008 Green Bay Packers (99)

Best team seasons

Can you beat this team?

In Franchise mode of Football Draft Game: 17-0 you draft the Green Bay Packers all-time team yourself, one random season at a time – then see if it goes 17-0. Play it free in your browser.

Other teams

Arizona CardinalsAtlanta FalconsBaltimore RavensBuffalo BillsCarolina PanthersChicago BearsCincinnati BengalsCleveland BrownsDallas CowboysDenver BroncosDetroit LionsHouston TexansIndianapolis ColtsJacksonville JaguarsKansas City ChiefsLas Vegas RaidersLos Angeles ChargersLos Angeles RamsMiami DolphinsMinnesota VikingsNew England PatriotsNew Orleans SaintsNew York GiantsNew York JetsPhiladelphia EaglesPittsburgh SteelersSan Francisco 49ersSeattle SeahawksTampa Bay BuccaneersTennessee TitansWashington Commanders

Draft the Green Bay Packers in Football Draft Game: 17-0 – free

FAQ

Who is the best Green Bay Packers player since 2006?

By our ratings, Davante Adams in 2021 had the best season (99).

What was the best Green Bay Packers season?

2011, with a 15-1 record.

Can I draft the Green Bay Packers all-time team?

Yes – Franchise mode in Football Draft Game: 17-0 (free, no ads) lets you draft it and play a full season.

Draft the Green Bay Packers in Football Draft Game: 17-0 – free