← draft-17-0

Chicago Bears All-Time Team: Best Lineup (2006–2025)

Who makes the Chicago Bears all-time team? We rated every player season from 2006 to 2025 (277 players) and picked the best season of each star for every spot of the lineup.

The all-time lineup

SpotPlayerBest seasonRatingSeasons
RBMatt Forte2008988
WRBrandon Marshall2012983
WRDJ Moore2023973
TECole Kmet2023956
DLRobert Quinn2021992
DLMontez Sweat2025973
LBBrian Urlacher2007996
CBNahshon Wright2025991
SKevin Byard2025992
KRobbie Gould20069610

Ratings (out of 99) are calculated by Football Draft Game: 17-0 from public season stats compared with the league – not official ratings.

Top 10 player seasons

  1. Kevin Byard – 2025 Chicago Bears (99)
  2. Nahshon Wright – 2025 Chicago Bears (99)
  3. Robert Quinn – 2021 Chicago Bears (99)
  4. Roquan Smith – 2020 Chicago Bears (99)
  5. Kyle Fuller – 2018 Chicago Bears (99)
  6. Eddie Jackson – 2018 Chicago Bears (99)
  7. Brian Urlacher – 2010 Chicago Bears (99)
  8. Charles Tillman – 2008 Chicago Bears (99)
  9. Brian Urlacher – 2007 Chicago Bears (99)
  10. Roquan Smith – 2021 Chicago Bears (98)

Best team seasons

Can you beat this team?

In Franchise mode of Football Draft Game: 17-0 you draft the Chicago Bears all-time team yourself, one random season at a time – then see if it goes 17-0. Play it free in your browser.

Other teams

Arizona CardinalsAtlanta FalconsBaltimore RavensBuffalo BillsCarolina PanthersCincinnati BengalsCleveland BrownsDallas CowboysDenver BroncosDetroit LionsGreen Bay PackersHouston TexansIndianapolis ColtsJacksonville JaguarsKansas City ChiefsLas Vegas RaidersLos Angeles ChargersLos Angeles RamsMiami DolphinsMinnesota VikingsNew England PatriotsNew Orleans SaintsNew York GiantsNew York JetsPhiladelphia EaglesPittsburgh SteelersSan Francisco 49ersSeattle SeahawksTampa Bay BuccaneersTennessee TitansWashington Commanders

Draft the Chicago Bears in Football Draft Game: 17-0 – free

FAQ

Who is the best Chicago Bears player since 2006?

By our ratings, Kevin Byard in 2025 had the best season (99).

What was the best Chicago Bears season?

2006, with a 13-3 record.

Can I draft the Chicago Bears all-time team?

Yes – Franchise mode in Football Draft Game: 17-0 (free, no ads) lets you draft it and play a full season.

Draft the Chicago Bears in Football Draft Game: 17-0 – free