← draft-17-0

Los Angeles Rams All-Time Team: Best Lineup (2006–2025)

Who makes the Los Angeles Rams all-time team? We rated every player season from 2006 to 2025 (263 players) and picked the best season of each star for every spot of the lineup.

The all-time lineup

SpotPlayerBest seasonRatingSeasons
QBMatthew Stafford2025975
RBTodd Gurley2017995
WRPuka Nacua2025993
WRCooper Kupp2021998
TETyler Higbee2019939
DLAaron Donald20189910
DLRobert Quinn2013997
LBJames Laurinaitis2011987
CBJalen Ramsey2022994
SOshiomogho Atogwe2007995
KJosh Brown2010994

Ratings (out of 99) are calculated by Football Draft Game: 17-0 from public season stats compared with the league – not official ratings.

Top 10 player seasons

  1. Puka Nacua – 2025 Los Angeles Rams (99)
  2. Jalen Ramsey – 2022 Los Angeles Rams (99)
  3. Cooper Kupp – 2021 Los Angeles Rams (99)
  4. Aaron Donald – 2020 Los Angeles Rams (99)
  5. Aaron Donald – 2018 Los Angeles Rams (99)
  6. Todd Gurley – 2017 Los Angeles Rams (99)
  7. Robert Quinn – 2013 St. Louis Rams (99)
  8. Josh Brown – 2010 St. Louis Rams (99)
  9. Oshiomogho Atogwe – 2007 St. Louis Rams (99)
  10. Jeff Wilkins – 2006 St. Louis Rams (99)

Best team seasons

Can you beat this team?

In Franchise mode of Football Draft Game: 17-0 you draft the Los Angeles Rams all-time team yourself, one random season at a time – then see if it goes 17-0. Play it free in your browser.

Other teams

Arizona CardinalsAtlanta FalconsBaltimore RavensBuffalo BillsCarolina PanthersChicago BearsCincinnati BengalsCleveland BrownsDallas CowboysDenver BroncosDetroit LionsGreen Bay PackersHouston TexansIndianapolis ColtsJacksonville JaguarsKansas City ChiefsLas Vegas RaidersLos Angeles ChargersMiami DolphinsMinnesota VikingsNew England PatriotsNew Orleans SaintsNew York GiantsNew York JetsPhiladelphia EaglesPittsburgh SteelersSan Francisco 49ersSeattle SeahawksTampa Bay BuccaneersTennessee TitansWashington Commanders

Draft the Los Angeles Rams in Football Draft Game: 17-0 – free

FAQ

Who is the best Los Angeles Rams player since 2006?

By our ratings, Puka Nacua in 2025 had the best season (99).

What was the best Los Angeles Rams season?

2018, with a 13-3 record.

Can I draft the Los Angeles Rams all-time team?

Yes – Franchise mode in Football Draft Game: 17-0 (free, no ads) lets you draft it and play a full season.

Draft the Los Angeles Rams in Football Draft Game: 17-0 – free