← draft-17-0

Pittsburgh Steelers All-Time Team: Best Lineup (2006–2025)

Who makes the Pittsburgh Steelers all-time team? We rated every player season from 2006 to 2025 (222 players) and picked the best season of each star for every spot of the lineup.

The all-time lineup

SpotPlayerBest seasonRatingSeasons
QBBen Roethlisberger20149715
RBLe'Veon Bell2014995
WRAntonio Brown2014999
WRJuJu Smith-Schuster2018965
TEHeath Miller20129510
DLStephon Tuitt2020987
DLCameron Heyward20219715
LBT.J. Watt2021999
CBJoe Haden2019974
SMinkah Fitzpatrick2022986
KChris Boswell20249911

Ratings (out of 99) are calculated by Football Draft Game: 17-0 from public season stats compared with the league – not official ratings.

Top 10 player seasons

  1. Chris Boswell – 2024 Pittsburgh Steelers (99)
  2. T.J. Watt – 2021 Pittsburgh Steelers (99)
  3. Antonio Brown – 2017 Pittsburgh Steelers (99)
  4. Antonio Brown – 2015 Pittsburgh Steelers (99)
  5. Antonio Brown – 2014 Pittsburgh Steelers (99)
  6. Le'Veon Bell – 2014 Pittsburgh Steelers (99)
  7. James Harrison – 2008 Pittsburgh Steelers (99)
  8. T.J. Watt – 2023 Pittsburgh Steelers (98)
  9. Minkah Fitzpatrick – 2022 Pittsburgh Steelers (98)
  10. Najee Harris – 2021 Pittsburgh Steelers (98)

Best team seasons

Can you beat this team?

In Franchise mode of Football Draft Game: 17-0 you draft the Pittsburgh Steelers all-time team yourself, one random season at a time – then see if it goes 17-0. Play it free in your browser.

Other teams

Arizona CardinalsAtlanta FalconsBaltimore RavensBuffalo BillsCarolina PanthersChicago BearsCincinnati BengalsCleveland BrownsDallas CowboysDenver BroncosDetroit LionsGreen Bay PackersHouston TexansIndianapolis ColtsJacksonville JaguarsKansas City ChiefsLas Vegas RaidersLos Angeles ChargersLos Angeles RamsMiami DolphinsMinnesota VikingsNew England PatriotsNew Orleans SaintsNew York GiantsNew York JetsPhiladelphia EaglesSan Francisco 49ersSeattle SeahawksTampa Bay BuccaneersTennessee TitansWashington Commanders

Draft the Pittsburgh Steelers in Football Draft Game: 17-0 – free

FAQ

Who is the best Pittsburgh Steelers player since 2006?

By our ratings, Chris Boswell in 2024 had the best season (99).

What was the best Pittsburgh Steelers season?

2017, with a 13-3 record.

Can I draft the Pittsburgh Steelers all-time team?

Yes – Franchise mode in Football Draft Game: 17-0 (free, no ads) lets you draft it and play a full season.

Draft the Pittsburgh Steelers in Football Draft Game: 17-0 – free